Serena Saeed Winn
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1992031637
Serena Saeed Winn CNM, RN, WHNP
Midwife
She is located at 2370 Market Street 159 in San Francisco, CA 94114. Can help patients with the following: Cancer, Ectopic Pregnancy, Gynecological Exam, Infant Care, Miscarriage, Natural Birth. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1992031637. Appointment can be made via the phone number (415) 552-6600.
Conditions treated
Serena Saeed Winn, being an midwife, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Serena Saeed Winn.
- Amenorrhea
- Bacterial Vaginosis
- Birth Control Counseling
- Blood in Urine
- Braxton Hicks Contractions
- Breast Cancer
- Breastfeeding
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Cancer
- Cervical Cancer
- Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN)
- Chlamydia
- Ectopic Pregnancy
- Endometriosis
- Fertility
- Fibrocystic Breast Disease
- Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
- Gynecological Exam
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Human Papillomavirus (HPV)
- Infant Care
- Infertility
- Labor and Birth
- Menopause
- Menstrual Cramps
- Menstruation
- Miscarriage
- Morning Sickness
- Natural Birth
- Osteoporosis
- Ovarian Cancer
- Ovarian Cysts
- Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID)
- Pelvic Pain
- Perimenopause
- Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS)
- Preeclampsia and Eclampsia
- Pregnancy
- Premature Ovarian Failure (POF)
- Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
- Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS)
- Prenatal Care
- Reproductive Health
- Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
- Trichomoniasis
- Urinary Incontinence (UI)
- Urinary Retention
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
- Uterine Cancer
- Uterine Fibroids
- Uterine Growths
- VBAC
- Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness
- Vaginal Bleeding
- Vaginal Cancer
- Vaginal Pain
- Vaginitis
- Women's Health
- Yeast Infection
Additional Specialities
- Women's Health Nurse Practitioner
Looking for more Midwifes?
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite A 12174 North MO Pac Expressway Austin, 78758, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 200 1701 South Boulevard East Rochester Hills, 48307, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6041 Cadillac Avenue Los Angeles, 90034, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 905 Culver Road Rochester, 14609, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 281 North 12th Street Lehighton, 18235, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Building 36028 Room 111 36000 Darnall Loop Fort Hood, 76544, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 395 9427 Southwest Barnes Road Portland, 97225, OR
- Gender: Female
- Address: 655 West 8th Street Jacksonville, 32209, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 141 Southwest Saratoga Avenue Port St. Lucie, 34953, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 24 Snelson Drive Asheville, 28806, NC
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Serena Saeed Winn treat?
Serena Saeed Winn provides treatment for Cancer, Ectopic Pregnancy, Gynecological Exam, Infant Care, Miscarriage, Natural Birth. For the full list see this list.
Does Serena Saeed Winn accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Serena Saeed Winn accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Serena Saeed Winn?
Serena Saeed Winn's office is located at 2370 Market Street 159 in San Francisco, CA 94114.